Contact
Contact
The Greene King IPA Haberden
The Greene King IPA Haberden
Southgate Green
Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk
IP33 2BL
01284 753920
View with google maps
Bury St Edmunds Rugby Football Club The Greene King IPA Haberden
Contact
Key Contacts
Chris  Berry
President
Chris Berry
Craig Germeney
Chair
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Andy Herlihy
Secretary
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Justin Cain
Fixture Secretary
Justin Cain
07775522494
Cat Dube
Membership Secretary
Cat Dube
Mark Wapshott
Webmaster
Mark Wapshott
07721411715
Neil Ireland
Safeguarding Officer
Neil Ireland
Contact
Executive Committee
Chris  Berry
President
Chris Berry
Craig Germeney
Chair
Craig Germeney
07912485639
Phil Stittle
Vice Chair
Phil Stittle
Andy Herlihy
Secretary
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Melissa Davies
Bury St Edmunds Women Chairwoman
Melissa Davies
Ryuichi Kawaguchi
Mens social Chairperson
Ryuichi Kawaguchi
Anna Bowman
Girls Youth Chair
Anna Bowman
Nicholas Tuffs
Minis Section Chair
Nicholas Tuffs
Barry Cole
President Elect
Barry Cole
Walter Scott
Youth Chair
Walter Scott
Contact
Club Management
Ben  Tupman
Hospitality Manager
Ben Tupman
Will Affleck
Sponsorship Manager
Will Affleck
Neil Ireland
Safeguarding Officer
Neil Ireland
Contact
Commercial and Sponsorship
Will Affleck
Sponsorship Manager
Will Affleck
Alex Rowles
Social Media Manager
Alex Rowles
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Community Rugby
Ben Cooper
Community Manager
Ben Cooper
Ben Penfold
Club Coach Co-ordinator
Ben Penfold
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC 1st XV Coaching Staff
Jacob Ford
Bury St Edmunds 1st XV Director of Rugby
Jacob Ford
Ben Penfold
Bury St Edmunds 1st XV Attack Coach
Ben Penfold
Ben Kelland
Bury St Edmunds 1st XV Forwards Coach
Ben Kelland
Kodie Drury-Hawkins
Backs Coach
Kodie Drury-Hawkins
Neil Ireland
Team Manager
Neil Ireland
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC 2nd XV Coaching Team
Chris Oxborrow
Bury St Edmunds 2nd XV Head Coach
Chris Oxborrow
AJ Morgan
Bury St Edmunds 2nd XV Assistant Coach
AJ Morgan
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC 1st XV Women
Liam Leeson
Bury St Edmunds Women Head Coach
Liam Leeson
Melissa Davies
Bury St Edmunds Women Chairwoman
Melissa Davies
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC (boys) U18'S
Samir Kharbouch
Bury St Edmunds U18 Boys Head Coach
Samir Kharbouch
Will Kingston
Bury St Edmunds U18 Boys Assistant Coach
Will Kingston
Richard Barnes
Bury St Edmunds U18 Boys Manager
Richard Barnes
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC 3rd XV (Wolves)
Andy Herlihy
Bury St Edmunds 3rd XV Head Coach
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Laura Hudson
Bury St Edmunds 3rd XV Team Admin
Laura Hudson
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC 4th XV (Rovers)
Andy Herlihy
Bury St Edmunds 4th XV Head Coach
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Laura Hudson
Bury St Edmunds 4th XV Team Admin
Laura Hudson
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC (Vets)
Carl Jones
Bury St Edmunds Vets Team Manager
Carl Jones
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth (Girls) Section officials
Anna Bowman
Youth Chairperson
Anna Bowman
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC (Ladies) U18's
Harry Badman
Bury St Edmunds U18 Girls Head Coach
Harry Badman
Lindsay Pilags
Bury St Edmunds U18 Girls Team Admin
Lindsay Pilags
Carla Oldfield
Bury St Edmunds U18 Girls Team Admin
Carla Oldfield
Laura Stone
Bury St Edmunds U18 Girls Coach
Laura Stone
Scott Rannochan
Bury St Edmunds U18 Girls Coach
Scott Rannochan
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Girls U16's
Harry Badman
Bury St Edmunds U16 Girls Head Coach
Harry Badman
Lindsay Pilags
Bury St Edmunds U16 Girls Team Admin
Lindsay Pilags
Carla Oldfield
Bury St Edmunds U16 Girls Team Admin
Carla Oldfield
Laura Stone
Bury St Edmunds U16 Girls Coach
Laura Stone
Scott Rannochan
Bury St Edmunds U16 Girls Coach
Scott Rannochan
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Girls U14's
Harry Badman
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Head Coach
Harry Badman
Lindsay Pilags
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Team Admin
Lindsay Pilags
Carla Oldfield
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Team Admin
Carla Oldfield
Laura Stone
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Coach
Laura Stone
Scott Rannochan
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Coach
Scott Rannochan
adam Haylock
Bury St Edmunds U14 Girls Coach
adam Haylock
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Girls U12's
Harry Badman
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Head Coach
Harry Badman
Lindsay Pilags
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Team Admin
Lindsay Pilags
Carla Oldfield
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Team Admin
Carla Oldfield
Laura Stone
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Coach
Laura Stone
Scott Rannochan
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Coach
Scott Rannochan
adam Haylock
Bury St Edmunds U12 Girls Coach
adam Haylock
Contact
BSERUFC Youth (Boys) Section Officials
Walter Scott
Youth Chair
Walter Scott
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Boys U16's
Karl Snelling
Bury St Edmunds U16 Boys Coach
Karl Snelling
rachael Willis
Bury St Edmunds U16 Boys Team Admin
rachael Willis
Martin Hayman
Bury St Edmunds U16 Boys Coach
Martin Hayman
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Boys U15's
Greg Moore
Bury St Edmunds U15 Boys Manager
Greg Moore
Stuart Mannion
Bury St Edmunds U15 Boys Coach
Stuart Mannion
Grant Leonard
Bury St Edmunds U15 Boys Coach
Grant Leonard
Mark Wells
Bury St Edmunds U15 Boys Coach
Mark Wells
Paul Leighton
Bury St Edmunds U15 Boys Coach
Paul Leighton
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Boys U14's
Walter Scott
Bury St Edmunds U14 Boys Head Coach
Walter Scott
Kaylee Williams
Bury St Edmunds U14 Boys Coach
Kaylee Williams
Luke Harris
Bury St Edmunds U14 Boys Team Admin
Luke Harris
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Youth Boys U13's
Dan Martin
Bury St Edmunds U13 Boys Head Coach
Dan Martin
Jess Martin
Bury St Edmunds U13 Boys Team Admin
Jess Martin
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Mini Section Officials
Nicholas Tuffs
Minis Section Chair
Nicholas Tuffs
Lara Chuter
Minis Section Secretary
Lara Chuter
John Wetton
Mini Fixture Secretary
John Wetton
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U12's
Luke German
Bury St Edmunds U12 Head Coach
Luke German
Natalie Barney
Bury St Edmunds U12 Team Admin
Natalie Barney
Sam Hart
Bury St Edmunds U12 Coach
Sam Hart
Nicholas Smith
Bury St Edmunds U12 Coach
Nicholas Smith
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U11's
Michael Durell
Bury St Edmunds U11 Head Coach
Michael Durell
Hannah Pawsey
Bury St Edmunds U11 Team Admin
Hannah Pawsey
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U10's
Derrick Dougan
Bury St Edmunds U10 Head Coach
Derrick Dougan
John Wetton
Bury St Edmunds U10 Coach
John Wetton
Tamsin Minty
Bury St Edmunds U10 Coach
Tamsin Minty
Tom Stebbing
Bury St Edmunds U10 Coach
Tom Stebbing
Lara Chuter
Bury St Edmunds U10 Coach
Lara Chuter
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U9's
William Cranstoun
Bury St Edmunds U9 Head Coach
William Cranstoun
Samantha Patton
Bury St Edmunds U9 Team Admin
Samantha Patton
Alwyn Evans
Bury St Edmunds U9 Coach
Alwyn Evans
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U8's
Robert Minty
Bury St Edmunds U8 Head Coach
Robert Minty
Edward Farrow
Bury St Edmunds U8 Coach
Edward Farrow
Beth Stacey
Bury St Edmunds U8 Team Admin
Beth Stacey
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U7's
Dan Millyard
Bury St Edmunds U7 Head Coach
Dan Millyard
Lara Chuter
Bury St Edmunds U7 Team Admin
Lara Chuter
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Minis U6's
Laura Marshall
Bury St Edmunds U6 Team Admin
Laura Marshall
samantha harris
Bury St Edmunds U6 Head Coach
samantha harris
Ben Campbell
Bury St Edmunds U6 Coach
Ben Campbell
Joe Melvin
Bury St Edmunds U6 Coach
Joe Melvin
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Honorary Life Members
Adrian Lewis
Honorary Life Member
Adrian Lewis
andy gray
Honorary Life Member
andy gray
Andy Herlihy
Honorary Life Member
Andy Herlihy
07769 261257
Andy Spetch
Honorary Life Member
Andy Spetch
Bob Fenner
Honorary Life Member
Bob Fenner
Chris  Berry
Honorary Life Member
Chris Berry
David Reid
Honorary Life Member
David Reid
Dick Palmer
Honorary Life Member
Dick Palmer
Lyndon Mills
Honorary Life Member
Lyndon Mills
Martin Peacock
Honorary Life Member
Martin Peacock
Michael Cornell
Honorary Life Member
Michael Cornell
Michael Robinson
Honorary Life Member
Michael Robinson
Nigel Birrell
Honorary Life Member
Nigel Birrell
Philip Torkington
Honorary Life Member
Philip Torkington
Robin Jefferson
Honorary Life Member
Robin Jefferson
Roy Lion
Honorary Life Member
Roy Lion
Simon  Lord
Honorary Life Member
Simon Lord
07769261257
Susan Whittley
Honorary Life Member
Susan Whittley
Terrence Sands
Honorary Life Member
Terrence Sands
Mark Williams
Honorary Life Member
Mark Williams
Contact
Bury St Edmunds RUFC Life Members
Austin Cornish
Life Member
Austin Cornish
Chris Cook
Life Member
Chris Cook
David Taylor
Life Member
David Taylor
Giles Cooper
Life Member
Giles Cooper
hugh gemmill
Life Member
hugh gemmill
John Cousins
Life Member
John Cousins
Maureen Tilbrook
Life Member
Maureen Tilbrook
Mick Hempstead
Life Member
Mick Hempstead
Phil Fryer
Life Member
Phil Fryer
Philip Nixon
Life Member
Philip Nixon
Pieter LeBentz
Life Member
Pieter LeBentz
Tony Higgs
Life Member
Tony Higgs
Richard  Pearce
Life Member
Richard Pearce
robert lees
Life Member
robert lees
Roland Nice
Life Member
Roland Nice
Ross Barker
Life Member
Ross Barker
Stephen Skipper
Life Member
Stephen Skipper
Steve Newman
Life Member
Steve Newman
Tom Withers
Life Member
Tom Withers
Trevor White
Life Member
Trevor White
Vic Nicol
Life Member
Vic Nicol